MG-2022-withHagerty-ForWeb
Sponsored by:
logo-horiz
Moss-Block_82px
download

On behalf of the entire MG2022 organizing committee, we would like to thank each and every participant and volunteer who helped to make MG2022 the success that it was. We truly hope everyone had as much fun attending as we all did organizing. We look forward to seeing everyone next summer at MG2023 hosted by our friends at the Calgary MG Car Club. Please visit www.mg2023.org for more details.

Safety Fast!

MG2022 Car Show Results

Class 01 – 1962-1965 MGB (Pull Handle)
1 Jen Steeves Johnstown Ontario 1963 MGB
2 Harry Mueller Novi Michigan 1963 MGB
3 Reginald Loraine Burlington Ontario 1964 MGB
Class 02 – 1965-1967 MGB
1 Tony Shoviak Waterville Ohio 1966 MGB
2 Martin Handforth Picton Ontario 1966 MGB
3 Frank Mancuso Goulais River Ontario 1967 MGB
4 Nick Ferrant Yardville New Jersey 1966 MGB
Class 03 – 1968-1969 MGB
1 Andrew Penny Ottawa Ontario 1968 MGB
2 Bill Sellers Ajax Ontario 1969 MGB
3 David Kray Williamsville New York 1968 MGB
Class 04 – 1970-1972 MGB (Recessed Grille)
1 Richard Gross Middleburg Florida 1970 MGB
2 Robert Rushing St. Louis Missouri 1971 MGB
3 Trish Adams Oxford Mills Ontario 1970 MGB
4 Ken Bickerton Thornbury Ontario 1972 MGB
Class 05 – 1973-1974 MGB (Honeycomb Grille)
1 John Leible Lockport New York 1974 MGB
2 Terry Allan Lexington Georgia 1974 MGB
3 Ralph Poupard Essex Ontario 1973 MGB
4 JP McGraw Windsor Ontario 1973 MGB
Class 06 – 1974 ½ – 1976 MGB
1 Darry Resmer Lively Ontario 1975 MGB
2 Graham Creswick Chatham Ontario 1976 MGB
Class 07 – 1977 -1978 MGB
1 Simon Dix O’Fallon Missouri 1977 MGB
2 Todd Steeves Johnstown Ontario 1978 MGB
3 Richard Jaunzemis Harriston Ontario 1977 MGB
4 Donald Violette Rosemere Quebec 1977 MGB
Class 08 – 1979-1980 MGB
1 George Barbari Tonawanda New York 1980 MGB
2 Myron Sielski Welland Ontario 1979 MGB
3 Beverly Rice Orchard Park New York 1980 MGB
4 Michael Galvin Pittsburgh Pennsylvania 1979 MGB
Class 09 – 1979-1980 MGB Limited Edition
1 Andy Brown Bowmanville Ontario 1979 MGB Limited Edition
2 John Oldroyd Mississauga Ontario 1979 MGB Limited Edition
Class 10 – 1965-1971 MGB-GT
1 Geoffrey Dix Ottawa Ontario 1967 MGBGT
2 Graham Vooper Milford Ohio 1969 MGBGT
3 Bill Chambers Mississauga Ontario 1970 MGBGT
Class 11 – 1972-1974 MGB-GT
1 James Herbert Calgary Alberta 1974 MGBGT
2 David Gardner Morton Illinois 1973 MGBGT
3 Steve Sharpe Westminster Maryland 1972 MGBGT
Class 12 – 1974 1/2 MGB-GT
1 Greg Glassner Strongsville Ohio 1974 MGBGT
Class 13 – 1973-1976 MGB-GT V8
1 Duncan Taylor Hudson Quebec 1974 MGBGT V8
Class 14 – MGB Modified
1 Ben Clark Saugatuck Michigan 1980 MGB
2 John Baker Kelowna British Columbia 1967 MGBGT
3 Mike Foster Columbus Ohio 1969 MGBGT
Class 15 – 1961-1974 Midget (Chrome Bumper)
1 Paul McDonald Kanata Ontario 1972 Midget
2 Andy Hardie Calgary Alberta 1969 Midget
3 Ian Macnab Haliburton Ontario 1970 Midget
Class 16 – 1975-1979 Midget (Rubber Bumper)
1 Paul Ford Grand Bend Ontario 1979 Midget
Class 18 – 1968-1969 MGC
1 Robert Cram Barrie Ontario 1969 MGC
2 Mike O’Neil Oshawa Ontario 1969 MGC
Class 19 – 1968-1969 MGC-GT
1 Bruce Fehlman Kalispell Montana 1968 MGCGT
2 Alan Vinegar Thornhill Ontario 1969 MGCGT
3 Lian Shoviak Waterville Ohio 1969 MGCGT
Class 20 – Post Abingdon Other
1 Jordan Jones Kanata Ontario 1994 RV8
2 Bob Riddell Whitby Ontario 1994 RV8
Class 21 – MGF/TF
1 Neil Liddiard Brooklin Ontario 2003 TF
2 Keith Holdsworth Thornhill Ontario 1997 MGF
3 Ken DeLeeuw Ormond Beach Florida 1996 MGF
Class 22 – MGT & Prewar
1 Michael Draga Ajax Ontario 1953 TD Midget
2 Glenn Abbott Lutherville Timonium Maryland 1954 TD Midget
3 John Harkness Riner Virginia 1955 TF Midget
Class 23 – MGA
1 Randy Smith Mount Vernon New Hampshire 1960 MGA
2 Glenn Mackay Mississauga Ontario 1961 MGA
3 Philip Habib Hudson Quebec 1962 MGA
Class 24 – Other MG
1 David Smittle Ada Ohio 1947 YB
Class 25 – British Other
1 Alex McLeod Peterborough Ontario 1958 Triumph TR3A
2 Robert Somma St. Charles sur Richelieu Quebec 1977 TVR M2500
3 Melissa Gonzales Pingree Falls Illinois 2000 Mini Cooper Convertible

MG2022 Photography, Model and Craft Results

Class 26 – Photography
1  Melissa Gonzales Pingree Falls Illinois
2  Bill Bowmer Ennismore Ontario
3  Dale Brown Windsor Ontario
Class 27 – Model
1 David Gardner Morton Illinois
2 Bill Bowmer Ennismore Ontario
3  Richard Meetz Bloomington Indiana
Class 28 – Craft
1  Mac Macfarlane Freelton Ontario
2  Paula Fox Montourville Pennsylvania
3  Caroline Ford Grand Bend Ontario